BUCS Indoors Full Results (National):

Men's Championship (2000m):

58 William Aldridge Nottingham 06:20.1
95 Liam McLaughlin Nottingham 06:32.8
97 Alex Douglas Nottingham 06:33.0
109 George Appleby Nottingham 06:37.6
140 Lawrie Cate Nottingham 06:46.9


Women's Championship (2000m):

26 Amber Hickson Nottingham 07:19.8
48 Eleanor Russell Nottingham 07:34.4
50 Eleanor Ball Nottingham 07:34.8
57 Jessica Eastwood Nottingham 07:40.2
58 Salome Sanchez Nottingham 07:40.5
65 Rebecca Traylen Nottingham 07:42.2
72 Freya George Nottingham 07:46.0
96 Grace Bolton Nottingham 07:58.2
114 Bethany Milton Nottingham 08:10.5


Men's Lightweight Championship (2000m):

35 James Budenburg Nottingham 06:35.3
38 Joe Pateman Nottingham 06:37.8
52 James Fox Nottingham 06:44.1
59 Thomas Glover Nottingham 06:46.3
65 Adam Griambone Nottingham 06:49.9
74 Ben Gray Nottingham 06:54.2
79 Robert Proud Nottingham 06:56.7
92 Chris Brittain Nottingham 07:02.6
97 Joe Aston Nottingham 07:05.2


Women's Lightweight Championship (2000m):

37 Georgina Cockaday Nottingham 08:25.8


Men's Beginner (1000m):

23 Nick Coombes Nottingham 03:10.6
37 Daniel Aduakwa Nottingham 03:13.7
44 Alex Leen Nottingham 03:16.0
84 Dave O'Rourke Nottingham 03:22.2
107 Sam Hinge Nottingham 03:25.2
116 Rory Crispin Nottingham 03:26.8
143 Angus Morgan Nottingham 03:30.0
158 Ross Brisk Nottingham 03:32.7
163 Chris Nicholls Nottingham 03:33.3
175 Stuart Taylor Nottingham 03:34.7
185 Tom Dawkins Nottingham 03:36.0
220 Sam Towell Nottingham 03:43.4


Women's Beginner (1000m):

18 Orie Amadie Nottingham 03:44.2
24 Federica Williamson Nottingham 03:46.2
59 Poppy Bradley Nottingham 03:57.2
94 Rebecca Anderson Nottingham 04:04.6
106 Hannah Weaver Nottingham 04:06.4
116 Natasha Stewart Nottingham 04:08.2
118 Alice Lockhart Nottingham 04:08.9
126 Lucy Goodridge Nottingham 04:10.6
133 Emma Weatherby Nottingham 04:11.6
135 Mah Shi Min Nottingham 04:11.8
156 Karie Anne Anderses Nottingham 04:18.9
164 Amy Webb Nottingham 04:22.2
168 Ellie Braiden Nottingham 04:22.5
170 Natalie Hemington Nottingham 04:22.8
174 Hannah Dobb Nottingham 04:23.8
190 Florence Marsac Nottingham 04:31.7
204 Gemma Power Nottingham 04:45.9
211 Josie Bateson Nottingham 05:05.2